close
Trail Conditions
  • Unknown
  • Snow Groomed
  • Snow Packed
  • Snow Covered
  • Freeze/thaw Cycle
  • Icy
  • Prevalent Mud
  • Wet
  • Variable
  • Dry
  • Very Dry
Trail Ridden Direction
Trailforks scans users ridelogs to determine the most popular direction each trail is ridden. A good flowing trail network will have most trails flowing in a single direction according to their intension.
The colour categories are based on what percentage of riders are riding a trail in its intended direction.
  • > 96%
  • > 90%
  • > 80%
  • > 70%
  • > 50%
  • < 50%
Trail Last Ridden
Trailforks scans ridelogs to determine the last time a trail was ridden.
  • < 2 days
  • < 1 week
  • < 2 weeks
  • < 1 month
  • < 6 months
  • > 6 months
Trail Ridden Direction
The intended direction a trail should be ridden.
  • Downhill Only
  • Downhill Primary
  • Both Directions
  • Uphill Primary
  • Uphill Only
  • One Direction
ContributeDetails
Colors indicate trail is missing specified detail.
  • Description
  • Photos
  • Description & Photos
  • Videos
Trail Popularity ?
Trailforks scans ridelogs to determine which trails are ridden the most in the last 9 months. Trails are compared with nearby trails in the same city region with a possible 25 colour shades. Think of this as a heatmap, more rides = more kinetic energy = warmer colors.
  • most popular
  • popular
  • less popular
  • not popular

LEGEND
Trail Difficulties
  • Access Road/Trail
  • White
  • Green
  • Blue
  • Black
  • Double Black Diamond

Trail Report Status
  • Clear / Green
  • Minor Issue / Yellow
  • Significant Issue / Amber
  • Closed

  • Land Owner Overlay
  • Wilderness (typically no bikes in USA)
  • BLM (public)
  • USFS (Wildlife sanctuaries darker than usfs)
  • State land
  • Indigenous
  • Military
Trail Conditions
  • Unknown
  • Snow Groomed
  • Snow Packed
  • Snow Covered
  • Freeze/thaw Cycle
  • Icy
  • Prevalent Mud
  • Wet
  • Variable
  • Dry
  • Very Dry
  • Map Markers
  • trail Trail Head
  • photo Photo
  • place Directory Listing
  • region Riding Area
  • TTF TTF
  • Parking Parking
  • Viewpoint Viewpoint
  • Information Information
  • Warning Warning
  • Directions Directions
  • Sight Sight
  • Restrooms Restrooms
  • eBike Charging Point eBike Charging Point
  • Water Fountain/Source Water Fountain/Source
  • Gate Gate
  • Trail Sign Trail Sign
  • Table or Bench Table or Bench
  • Ladder Ladder
  • Stairs Stairs
  • Bridge Bridge
  • Camping Camping
  • Cabin Cabin
  • Lodge Lodge
  • Bear Cache Bear Cache
  • Dock Dock
  • Ranger Station Ranger Station
  • Summit Summit
  • Other Other
      Attiki(aka Attika) is a prefecture of central Greece. Capital of Attiki is also the capital of Greece Athens. Due to the large population and the economic growth of this area Attiki is also a separate Peripheral Union
      AKA: Attica
      Region Supporters & Maintainers
      Region Details
      • 6
      • 1
      • 155
      • 80
      • 12
      • 3

      Region Status
      Caution as of Nov 1, 2019

      Horse Stats

      Trails (view details)
      2
      Trails Mountain Bike
      257
      Trails E-Bike
      31
      Trails Hike
      249
      Trails Trail Running
      249
      Trails Horse
      2
      Trails Dirtbike
      3
      Total Distance
      2 miles
      Total Descent Distance
      4,977 ft
      Total Descent
      492 ft
      Total Vertical
      338 ft
      Reports
      287

      Popular Attiki Horseback Trails

      statustitledifficultyrating
      Hara
      Spetses
      Zogeria Upper
      Spetses

      Recent Ridelog Activity in Region

      Today
      • 0 rides
      • 0 ft avg distance
      Yesterday
      • 0 rides
      • 0 ft avg distance
      Past Week
      • 0 rides
      • 0 ft avg distance

      Photos of Attiki

      trail: Ηeel trail
      3 |
      Nov 3, 2019 @ 1:14am
      Nov 3, 2019
      trail: Ηeel trail
      2 |
      Nov 3, 2019 @ 1:13am
      Nov 3, 2019
      trail: Ηeel trail
      2 |
      Nov 3, 2019 @ 1:13am
      Nov 3, 2019
      trail: Ηeel trail
      1 |
      Nov 3, 2019 @ 1:12am
      Nov 3, 2019

      Videos of Attiki

      Athens Bike SnowPorn
      trail: Athens
      3:18 | 29 | Feb 15, 2019
      15th of August
      1:26 | 72 | Aug 27, 2018
      DEEP TOWN new update ASTEROIDS
      trail: Gamistron
      16:46 | 22 | Jul 18, 2018
      YoSoDa trail
      trail: YoSoDa
      2:08 | 180 | Feb 6, 2017

      Recent Trail Reports

      no previous reports, add one now!

      Activity Feed

      usernameactiontypetitledate
      user #682101KotsosKaddtrailHara and 2 more
      Jul 6, 2019 @ 11:16am
      Jul 6, 2019
      user #1540177popicos2004addreportkakaratza
      Jun 20, 2019 @ 10:03am
      Jun 20, 2019
      user #959391korgyaddreportDrop Trail and 3 more
      Jun 16, 2019 @ 8:52pm
      Jun 16, 2019
      user #981804thebreakmakeraddreportRema Chalandriou Trail Alkis
      Jun 13, 2019 @ 11:54pm
      Jun 13, 2019
      user #682101KotsosKaddreportTres-Long and 3 more
      Jun 12, 2019 @ 12:06pm
      Jun 12, 2019

      Recent Comments

      usernametypetitlecommentdate
      user #1423307chrysanthosreportMexicanRock-filled
      Sep 7, 2018 @ 12:01am
      Sep 7, 2018
      user #972582fokozzreportSouth Side TrailΓενικα παντα ετσι ειναι...
      Jun 13, 2017 @ 2:34pm
      Jun 13, 2017
      user #1325184AlbertoGRiderreportSouth Side TrailΦιλε γλυστρα πολυ η πιστα...
      Jun 13, 2017 @ 1:37pm
      Jun 13, 2017
      • By vassot & contributors
      • Admins: haristheodoropoulos
      • #3597 - 1,628 views

      Downloading of trail gps tracks in kml & gpx formats is enabled for Attiki.
      You must login to download files.