close
Layers winter
Map Style
Trail Style
  • ?
LEGEND
Trail Difficulties
  • Access Road/Trail
  • White
  • Green
  • Blue
  • Black
  • Double Black Diamond

Trail Report Status
  • Clear / Green
  • Minor Issue / Yellow
  • Significant Issue / Amber
  • Closed or Major Issue / Red
Trail Conditions
  • Unknown
  • Snow Packed
  • Snow Covered
  • Freeze/thaw Cycle
  • Icey
  • Prevalent Mud
  • Wet
  • Variable
  • Dry
  • Very Dry
  • Map Markers
  • trail Trail Head
  • photo Photo
  • place Directory Listing
  • region Riding Area
  • TTF TTF
  • Parking Parking
  • Viewpoint Viewpoint
  • Information Information
  • Warning Warning
  • Directions Directions
  • Water Fountain/Source Water Fountain/Source
  • Sight Sight
  • Restrooms Restrooms
  • Gate Gate
  • Camping Camping
  • Trail Sign Trail Sign
      No description for Tsor'a has been added yet! Login or register to submit one.
      Primary Trail Type: All-Mountain & Downhill
      Shuttleable: YES
      AKA: צרעה
      This region uses the Uk/Euro style trail grading system.
      Region Details
      • 2
      • 6

      Stats

      Avg Trail Rating
      Trails
      8
      Ridden Counter
      54

      Popular Tsor'a Mountain Bike Trails

      statustitledifficultyrating
      Val Di Sol
      TAW
      Birthday
      Moshiko
      Bib1
      Orgy
      G2
      G1
      view all trails »

      Recent Trail Reports

      no previous reports, add one now!

      Videos of Tsor'a Mountain Bike

      Felix Birthday Meiron
      trail: Birthday
      23:32 | 622 | Nov 24, 2008
      Fast riders in Zora
      trail: G1
      105 | Sep 28, 2016 , Jerusalem
      more videos »

      Recent Activity

      usernameactiontypetitledate
      user #1122110menibataddridelogMay 18, 2017 ride log
      May 19, 2017 @ 3:30am
      May 19, 2017
      user #1122110menibataddridelogMay 18, 2017 ride log
      May 18, 2017 @ 10:10pm
      May 18, 2017
      user #1012336PompaaddridelogMay 15, 2017 ride log
      May 15, 2017 @ 12:32pm
      May 15, 2017
      user #660650eladlvaddridelogMay 12, 2017 ride log
      May 13, 2017 @ 1:10am
      May 13, 2017
      user #1012336PompaaddridelogMay 9, 2017 ride log
      May 9, 2017 @ 1:11pm
      May 9, 2017
      more »

      Nearby Riding Areas

      namedistance
      Neve Shalom1.6 km
      Canada Park 43.6 km
      Karmei Yosef 34.1 km
      Ben Shemen 15 1810.7 km
      Lachish 217.7 km
      • By ziv2102 TRAILFORKS & contributors
      • Admins: ziv2102
      • #16191 - 218 views

      Downloading of trail gps tracks in kml & gpx formats is enabled for Tsor'a.
      You must login to download files.