close
Trail Conditions
  • Unknown
  • Snow Packed
  • Snow Covered
  • Freeze/thaw Cycle
  • Icy
  • Prevalent Mud
  • Wet
  • Variable
  • Dry
  • Very Dry
Trail Ridden Direction

Trailforks scans users ridelogs to determine the most popular direction each trail is ridden. A good flowing trail network will have most trails flowing in a single direction according to their intension.
The colour categories are based on what percentage of riders are riding a trail in its intended direction.

  • > 96%
  • > 90%
  • > 80%
  • > 70%
  • > 50%
  • < 50%
Trail Ridden Direction

The intendid direction a trail should be ridden.

  • Downhill Only
  • Downhill Primary
  • Both Directions
  • Uphill Primary
  • Uphill Only
  • One Direction

LEGEND
Trail Difficulties
  • Access Road/Trail
  • White
  • Green
  • Blue
  • Black
  • Double Black Diamond

Trail Report Status
  • Clear / Green
  • Minor Issue / Yellow
  • Significant Issue / Amber
  • Closed or Major Issue / Red

  • Land Owner Overlay
  • Wilderness (typically no bikes in USA)
  • BLM (public)
  • USFS (Wildlife sanctuaries darker than usfs)
  • State land
  • Indigenous
  • Military
Trail Conditions
  • Unknown
  • Snow Packed
  • Snow Covered
  • Freeze/thaw Cycle
  • Icy
  • Prevalent Mud
  • Wet
  • Variable
  • Dry
  • Very Dry
  • Map Markers
  • trail Trail Head
  • photo Photo
  • place Directory Listing
  • region Riding Area
  • TTF TTF
  • Parking Parking
  • Viewpoint Viewpoint
  • Information Information
  • Warning Warning
  • Directions Directions
  • Water Fountain/Source Water Fountain/Source
  • Sight Sight
  • Restrooms Restrooms
  • Gate Gate
  • Camping Camping
  • Trail Sign Trail Sign
  • Table or Bench Table or Bench
  • Other Other
      No description for Wielkopolskie has been added yet! Login or register to submit one.
      AKA: Greater Poland
      Region Details
      • 1
      • 1
      • 6
      • 3


      Open on Nov 20, 2018

      Stats

      Avg Trail Rating
      Trails (view details)
      11
      Trails Mountain Bike
      11
      Trails E-Bike
      1
      Trails Hike
      9
      Trails Trail Running
      9
      Total Distance
      7 miles
      Total Descent Distance
      3 miles
      Total Descent
      1,127 ft
      Total Vertical
      227 ft
      Highest Trailhead
      511 ft
      Reports
      5
      Photos
      3
      Ridden Counter
      21

      Photos of Wielkopolskie Mountain Bike

      trail: Freeride
      4 |
      Oct 18, 2018 @ 10:50pm
      Oct 18, 2018
      Freeride, Czerwonak
      trail: Freeride
      10 |
      Oct 18, 2018 @ 10:50pm
      Oct 18, 2018
      Freeride, Czerwonak
      trail: Killer
      6 |
      Oct 18, 2018 @ 5:31am
      Oct 18, 2018
      Killer, My City
      more photos »

      Videos of Wielkopolskie Mountain Bike

      Spring freeride
      trail: Freeride
      1:06 | 32 | Apr 10, 2018
      Autumn Freeride
      trail: Freeride
      2:57 | 104 | Nov 13, 2016
      New intro
      trail: Freeride
      0:44 | 54 | Oct 23, 2015
      FreeRide
      trail: Freeride
      0:45 | 42 | Sep 6, 2015
      more videos »

      Wielkopolskie Mountain Bike Routes

      titleratingdistance
      Gontyniec
      12 miles

      Recent Comments

      usernametypetitlecommentdate
      user #1205089piciu256trailKillerThe elevation map looks really weird, there is...
      Oct 18, 2018 @ 5:30am
      Oct 18, 2018
      more »

      Recent Activity

      usernameactiontypetitledate
      user #204154WeembleysaddridelogJan 13, 2019 ride log
      Jan 13, 2019 @ 4:01am
      3 days
      user #204154WeembleysaddridelogDec 16, 2018 ride log and 3 more
      Jan 11, 2019 @ 4:06am
      Jan 11, 2019
      user #1321973MaikiqaddridelogNov 27, 2018 ride log
      Jan 8, 2019 @ 4:47am
      Jan 8, 2019
      user #611761markhollowayupdatetrailWay to the Top
      Jan 7, 2019 @ 12:38pm
      Jan 7, 2019
      user #624283MroowaaddridelogJan 6, 2019 ride log
      Jan 6, 2019 @ 5:21am
      Jan 6, 2019
      view more »

      Bike & Skill Parks

      nametypecityrating
      Pump trackskill parkMroczeń
      view all skill parks »
      • By brenthillier NSMBA Plus & contributors
      • Admins: PMBA, bartek457, micolai
      • #10663 - 561 views
      • wielkopolskie activity log | embed map of Wielkopolskie mountain bike trails | wielkopolskie mountain biking points of interest
      • subscribe 3d map

      Downloading of trail gps tracks in kml & gpx formats is enabled for Wielkopolskie.
      You must login to download files.