• Pangor (Mount Seymour)
  • Significant Issue / Amber
  • Dry -
  • Mountain Bike Reporter Primary Activity
Saw a rotten tree drop a pretty sizable branch onto the trail from the BP. Rest of the tree looks pretty sketchy, and overhangs the trail. Dead tree is on the left side of the trail just after the woodwork berms/roll at the start, right before the elevated skinny.

Previous Reports

statusdatedescription
Aug 9, 2020 @ 2:52pm
1 days
view
Aug 3, 2020 @ 3:11pm
Aug 3, 2020
view
Aug 2, 2020 @ 9:12am
Aug 2, 2020
Tree down across trail cleared to side. Off marked rotten one view

2 Comments

  • + 3
 Thanks a lot! I will go take a look at it and ask DNV Parks to take it down if appropriate.
  • + 3
 The offending rotten tree has been dispatched by DNV, Thanks j-pltchr for helping out!

Post a Comment



You must login to Pinkbike.
Don't have an account? Sign up

Join Pinkbike  Login