Minor Water drainage issue, standing water on trail surface

Large mud holes through middle roller section of trail have been repaired and rocked to prevent future maintenance and mud issues. Please continue to respect trails and ride only when conditions dictate.

Lower section of Dirty Dishes still requires additional maintenance above intersection with Sir Lancelot

Previous Reports

Apr 21, 2018 @ 11:13pm
Apr 21, 2018
Please walk all muddy sections! Some rock work has been done, more on the way. Come volunteer!!! view
Mar 24, 2018 @ 3:24pm
Mar 24, 2018
Please avoid riding until tread dries out. Prevalent mud, standing water, branches down. view
Mar 23, 2018 @ 6:39pm
Mar 23, 2018
If you MUST ride this trail do so with caution. Prevent mud and standing water in places. Please dismount bike and walk around soft spots. Avoid... view


Post a Comment

You must login to Pinkbike.
Don't have an account? Sign up

Join Pinkbike  Login

Official Trail Reporter

  • Wild Rivers Coast Mountain Bicycling Association