Large trees down across trail, blocking trail, several broken bridges.

Previous Reports

statusdatedescription
Nov 23, 2019 @ 9:30am
Nov 23, 2019
Many areas where trail was to wet or impassable because of flooding, fallen down trees, or woodwork that is in disrepair. view
Jul 28, 2019 @ 10:25am
Jul 28, 2019
Very over grows grass over trail at the bird side entrance to the trail as well as the culverts by the highway. view
Jul 12, 2019 @ 5:53am
Jul 12, 2019
A bit muddy in some areas, before the halfway mark and closer to the end of the trail. Some structures have seen better days but still manageable.... view

0 Comments


Post a Comment



You must login to Pinkbike.
Don't have an account? Sign up

Join Pinkbike  Login