Very overgrown and several Private property signs along the trail.

Previous Reports

statusdatedescription
Jul 7, 2018 @ 11:20am
Jul 7, 2018
Large Trees have been cut and are now passable. logs and branches have been removed, so trail is clear now. view
May 26, 2018 @ 9:28am
May 26, 2018
Numerous logs and trees have been dragged on to the trail to block it along the trail il leading to the loop. Large pile of trees placed on the... view
Sep 11, 2017 @ 5:41am
Sep 11, 2017
Needs clipping! view

1 Comment

  • + 1
 Private property signs aren't trail conditions.

Post a Comment



You must login to Pinkbike.
Don't have an account? Sign up

Join Pinkbike  Login