close
3D
Trail Conditions
- Unknown
- Snow Groomed
- Snow Packed
- Snow Covered
- Snow Cover Partial
- Freeze/thaw Cycle
- Icy
- Prevalent Mud
- Wet
- Variable
- Ideal
- Dry
- Very Dry
Trail Flow (Ridden Direction)
Trailforks scans users activity logs to determine the most popular direction each trail is ridden. A good flowing trail network will have most trails flowing in a single direction according to their intension.
The colour categories are based on what percentage of users are riding a trail in its intended direction.
The colour categories are based on what percentage of users are riding a trail in its intended direction.
- > 96%
- > 90%
- > 80%
- > 70%
- > 50%
- < 50%
- bi-directional trail
- no data
Trail Last Used
Trailforks scans activity logs to determine the last time a trail was ridden.
- < 2 days
- < 1 week
- < 2 weeks
- < 1 month
- < 6 months
- > 6 months
Trail Ridden Direction
The intended direction a trail should be ridden.
- Downhill Only
- Downhill Primary
- Both Directions
- Uphill Primary
- Uphill Only
- One Direction
Contribute Details
Colors indicate trail is missing specified detail.
- Description
- Photos
- Description & Photos
- Videos
Trail Popularity ?
Trailforks scans activity logs to determine which trails are ridden the most in the last 9 months.
Trails are compared with nearby trails in the same city region with a possible 25 colour shades.
Think of this as a heatmap, more activities = more kinetic energy = warmer colors.
- most popular
- popular
- less popular
- not popular
ATV/ORV/OHV Filter
Max Vehicle Width
inches
US Cell Coverage
Legend
Radar Time
Activity Recordings
Trailforks uses anonymized public activity data.
?
Activity Recordings
Trailforks uses anonymized public activity data.
?
Winter Trails
Warning
A routing network for winter maps does not exist. Selecting trails using the winter trails layer has been disabled.
Missing Trails
Most Popular
Least Popular
Trails are colored based on popularity. The more popular a trail is, the more red. Less popular trails trend towards green.
Jump Magnitude Heatmap
Heatmap of where users jump on trails. Zoom in to see individual jumps, click circles to view jump details.
BC Backroad Status
Service Road Atlas is a free to use, community-driven service for viewing and creating reports on the numerous back-country service roads around B.C. and Alberta.
Slope Aspect
Direction the slope faces
Trails Deemphasized
Trails are shown in grey.
Only show trails with no bike usage.
Suggested Layers
Based on selected activity type
Save the current map location and zoom level as your default home location whenever this page is loaded.
SaveMonte Malbe trails and routes are listed on Trailforks with interactive trail maps, difficulty ratings, photos, and user-reported trail conditions. Supported activity types include Mountain Biking, E-Biking, Hiking, Trail Running and Adaptive Biking. Trails here are often faint trail. Common trail features include rock gardens, jumps and rock slabs.
This is an auto-generated description of Monte Malbe.
Login or register to submit a custom description.
This region uses the Uk/Euro style trail grading system.
Trail info last updated
Activities Click to view
- Mountain Bike
88 trails
- E-Bike
84 trails
- Adaptive Bike
15 trails
- Hike
72 trails
- Trail Running
71 trails
Region Details
- 20
- 45
- 20
- 2
- 1
Region Status
Caution as of Oct 10, 2026Stats
- Avg Trail Rating
- Trails (view details)
- 88
- Trails Mountain Bike
- 88
- Trails E-Bike
- 84
- Trails Gravel Bike
- 27
- Trails Adaptive Bike
- 15
- Trails Winter Fat Bike
- 1
- Trails Horse
- 1
- Trails Hike
- 72
- Trails Trail Running
- 71
- Total Distance
- 62 miles
- Total Descent
- 19,127 ft
- Total Vertical
- 1,306 ft
- Highest Trailhead
- 2,127 ft
- Reports
- 508
- Photos
- 26
- Completed Counter
- 4,653
Popular Monte Malbe Mountain Biking Trails
• 95 ★ 3.0 • 3,822 ft • 147 ft • 95 •
Popular green difficulty singletrack. This mountain bike primary trail can be used both directions and has a easy overall physical rating with a 147 ft green climb. Trail visibility is always easy to follow. On average it takes 7 minutes to complete this trail.
• 95 ★ 3.0 • 1,997 ft • 7 ft • 74 •
Popular blue difficulty singletrack. This mountain bike primary trail can be used downhill primary. On average it takes 3 minutes to complete this trail.
• 90 ★ 3.0 • 3,427 ft • 50 ft • 69 •
Popular green difficulty singletrack. This mountain bike primary trail can be used both directions. On average it takes 3 minutes to complete this trail.
• 80 ★ 3.5 • 4,357 ft • 25 ft • 68 •
Popular green difficulty singletrack. This mountain bike primary trail can be used both directions. On average it takes 4 minutes to complete this trail.
• 100 ★ 5.0 • 863 ft • 67 ft • 67 •
Popular green difficulty singletrack. This mountain bike primary trail can be used both directions and has a easy overall physical rating with a 67 ft green climb. Trail visibility is always easy to follow. On average it takes 1 minutes to complete this trail.
• 100 ★ 4.0 • 2 miles • 6 ft • 63 •
Popular blue difficulty singletrack. This mountain bike primary trail. On average it takes 11 minutes to complete this trail.
• 80 ★ 4.0 • 1 mile • 385 ft • 63 •
Popular green difficulty singletrack. This mountain bike primary trail can be used uphill primary. On average it takes 14 minutes to complete this trail.
Monte Malbe Mountain Bike Routes
7 miles • 1,176 ft • 3 •
Giro in bici intermedio. Buon allenamento richiesto. Adatto a ogni livello di abilità.
Photos of Monte Malbe Mountain Bike
Videos of Monte Malbe Mountain Bike
Current Trail Warnings
| status | trail | date | condition | user | info |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Climb Cerruti | Oct 4, 2026 @ 2:10pm (Europe/Rome) Oct 4, 2026 | Dry | AndreaTYXqBf | a metà fra l'olivetano e lo sbocco sulla... |
Recent Trail Reports
| status | trail | date | condition | info | user |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S.O.I.A. | Oct 11, 2026 @ 8:50am (Europe/San_Marino) Oct 10, 2026 | Ideal | Alepg88 | ||
| Cerruti Highway | Oct 11, 2026 @ 8:50am (Europe/San_Marino) Oct 10, 2026 | Ideal | Alepg88 | ||
| Orco Trail | Oct 11, 2026 @ 8:50am (Europe/San_Marino) Oct 10, 2026 | Variable | Alepg88 | ||
| Tasselli Trail 1 | Oct 11, 2026 @ 8:50am (Europe/San_Marino) Oct 10, 2026 | Dry | Alepg88 | ||
| Cava Capocavallo Access Climb | Oct 11, 2026 @ 8:50am (Europe/San_Marino) Oct 10, 2026 | Ideal | Alepg88 | ||
| Crazy Frog | Oct 11, 2026 @ 8:50am (Europe/San_Marino) Oct 10, 2026 | Variable | Alepg88 | ||
| Pennywise | Oct 4, 2026 @ 2:03pm (Europe/Rome) Oct 4, 2026 | Dry | AndreaTYXqBf | ||
| Pastore link | Aug 23, 2026 @ 7:48am (Europe/San_Marino) Aug 22, 2026 | Dry | Alepg88 | ||
| Le Antenne | Aug 20, 2026 @ 8:31am (Europe/San_Marino) Aug 19, 2026 | Ideal | Alepg88 | ||
| Rudimentary Peni | Jul 1, 2026 @ 4:58pm (Europe/San_Marino) Jul 1, 2026 | Ideal | Alepg88 |
Activity Feed
| username | action | type | title | date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alepg88 | add | report | activity #105676358 and 5 more | Oct 11, 2026 @ 6:57am Oct 11, 2026 |
| AndreaTYXqBf | add | report | activity #105186319 and 1 more | Oct 4, 2026 @ 5:03am Oct 4, 2026 |
| ErikE3Uokq | ridden | trail | activity #104777067 | Sep 28, 2026 @ 5:52am Sep 28, 2026 |
| DanieleRQQxPV | wishlist | region | activity #104234282 | Sep 20, 2026 @ 11:18am Sep 20, 2026 |
| Savino0JChKp | ridden | trail | activity #102889729 | Sep 2, 2026 @ 6:45am Sep 2, 2026 |
Recent Comments
| username | type | title | comment | date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| trail | Il Trail è estremamente dissestato, sassi e... | Dec 17, 2023 @ 5:31am Dec 17, 2023 | ||
| trail | Bellissimo Trail, all'inizio stretto in mezzo... | Dec 8, 2023 @ 5:03am Dec 8, 2023 | ||
| trail | Top, sassi e massi , fatta col... | Oct 22, 2023 @ 4:44am Oct 22, 2023 | ||
| trail | NON PRATICABILE!!! | Aug 11, 2023 @ 1:47am Aug 11, 2023 | ||
| trail | fattibile con front da xc, a patto di avere... | Jun 7, 2021 @ 7:32am Jun 7, 2021 |
Local Badges
-

10 Green Trails62 awarded -

Epic Ride Climb 2k41 awarded -

Climbing 10k Badge41 awarded -

Climbing 100k Badge4 awarded -

Epic Ride Descent 2k41 awarded -

Descent 10k Badge41 awarded
Activity Type Stats
| activitytype | trails | distance | descent | descent distance | total vertical | rating | global rank | state rank | photos | reports | routes | activity logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain Bike | 88 | 62 miles | 19,127 ft | 37 miles | 1,306 ft | #2,073 | #88 | 26 | 508 | 3 | 3,886 | |
| E-Bike | 84 | 61 miles | 17,841 ft | 35 miles | 1,306 ft | #2,370 | #240 | 442 | 1 | 1,170 | ||
| Gravel Bike | 27 | 23 miles | 3,114 ft | 8 miles | 1,306 ft | #2,724 | #141 | 1 | 1 | |||
| Adaptive Bike | 15 | 17 miles | 1,736 ft | 5 miles | 1,306 ft | #3,108 | #186 | 72 | ||||
| Winter Fat Bike | 1 | 3,399 ft | 246 ft | 3,399 ft | 246 ft | #2,724 | #141 | |||||
| Horse | 1 | 3,399 ft | 246 ft | 3,399 ft | 246 ft | 22 | ||||||
| Hike | 72 | 54 miles | 15,535 ft | 31 miles | 1,306 ft | #4,406 | #178 | 482 | 198 | |||
| Trail Running | 71 | 53 miles | 14,564 ft | 29 miles | 1,306 ft | #3,944 | #166 | 475 | 23 |
Frequently Asked Questions
▼
What are the highest rated mountain biking trails in Monte Malbe?
The highest rated mountain biking trails in Monte Malbe are:
- Switchable (4.4/5)
- Pennywise (4.3/5)
- DH Tennent's (4.2/5)
- Cornerline UP (4.2/5)
- Agnostic Front (4.2/5)
▼
Where can I park to ride in Monte Malbe?
There are 4 parking locations listed in Monte Malbe. The most popular parking spots are: View all parking and trailhead locations on the map to plan your visit.
▼
What is the longest trail in Monte Malbe?
The longest trail in Monte Malbe is Catasta at 1.9 miles. View all trails sorted by distance.
▼
What are the best & highest rated hiking trails in Monte Malbe?
The best hiking trails in Monte Malbe are: View all hiking trails sorted by popularity score.
▼
What are the best & highest rated trail running trails in Monte Malbe?
The best trail running trails in Monte Malbe are: View all trail running trails sorted by popularity score.
▼
How many trails are in Monte Malbe?
Monte Malbe has a total of 88 trails. Browse top mountain biking trails in Monte Malbe to find detailed information including difficulty ratings, distances, and trail conditions.
▼
Which trail has the most elevation gain in Monte Malbe?
The trail with the most elevation gain in Monte Malbe is 7 Strappi with 650 ft of elevation gain. View all trails sorted by elevation gain.
▼
Which trail has the most elevation descent in Monte Malbe?
The trail with the most elevation descent in Monte Malbe is Catasta with 1,009 ft of elevation descent. View all trails sorted by elevation descent.
▼
What activities are most popular in Monte Malbe?
Monte Malbe supports the following activities: Mountain Biking, E-Biking, Adaptive Biking, Hiking, Trail Running.
▼
What are the steepest mountain biking trails in Monte Malbe?
The steepest mountain biking trail in Monte Malbe is 7 Strappi with an average grade of 12%. View all trails sorted by grade.
▼
Are the trails open in Monte Malbe?
The overall region status for Monte Malbe is Minor Issue / Yellow. Out of 79 trails:
- Clear / Green: 59
- Minor Issue / Yellow: 14
- Significant Issue / Amber: 4
- Closed: 2
▼
What are the trail conditions in Monte Malbe?
Based on trail reports from the past week in Monte Malbe:
- Ideal: 3 trails
- Variable: 2 trails
- Dry: 1 trail
▼
Can I ride an ebike in Monte Malbe?
Yes, Monte Malbe supports e-bike riding. There are 82 trails in Monte Malbe that allow e-bikes. Check the e-bike trails listing for specific trail access details and any local regulations.
▼
What are the most popular mountain biking routes in Monte Malbe?
The most popular mountain biking routes in Monte Malbe are: View all mountain biking routes in Monte Malbe.
▼
What is the highest summit in Monte Malbe?
The highest summit in Monte Malbe is Monte Malbe at 2,119 ft elevation.
▼
What are the most popular Strava Segments in Monte Malbe?
The most popular Strava segments in Monte Malbe are:
- Semaofore Migiana-Rotonda Capocavallo (1,842 athletes)
- Da scalpellino a bivio Corciano (1,331 athletes)
- Trinità prima parte fino al bivio per Romitorio (966 athletes)
▼
What are some popular technical trail features in Monte Malbe?
There are 2 technical trail features (TTFs) in Monte Malbe. Some popular features include: View all technical trail features in Monte Malbe.
▼
What trails are closed in Monte Malbe?
There are currently 2 closed trails in Monte Malbe. The breakdown of all trail statuses is:
- Clear / Green: 59
- Minor Issue / Yellow: 14
- Significant Issue / Amber: 4
- Closed: 2
▼
Are there accessible or adaptive trails in Monte Malbe?
Yes, there are 16 accessible/adaptive trails in Monte Malbe. View all adaptive trails in Monte Malbe for specific accessibility information.
▼
What are the most popular mountain biking trails in Monte Malbe?
The most popular mountain biking trails in Monte Malbe are: View all mountain biking trails sorted by popularity.
▼
What are the best beginner ride trails in Monte Malbe?
The best beginner mountain biking trails in Monte Malbe are:
- Shortcut (5/5)
- Il Rigo (3/5)
- Pimpa's Pine-Cone (3.5/5)
Activities
Trails
- By IlBitter
FFR & contributors - Admins: magnomagnini, RiccardoPG
- #24575 - 3,801 views
- monte malbe activity log | embed map of Monte Malbe mountain bike trails | monte malbe mountain biking points of interest
Downloading of trail gps tracks in kml & gpx formats is enabled for Monte Malbe.
You must login to download files.







