close
3D
Trail Conditions
- Unknown
- Snow Groomed
- Snow Packed
- Snow Covered
- Snow Cover Partial
- Freeze/thaw Cycle
- Icy
- Prevalent Mud
- Wet
- Variable
- Ideal
- Dry
- Very Dry
Trail Flow (Ridden Direction)
Trailforks scans users activity logs to determine the most popular direction each trail is ridden. A good flowing trail network will have most trails flowing in a single direction according to their intension.
The colour categories are based on what percentage of users are riding a trail in its intended direction.
The colour categories are based on what percentage of users are riding a trail in its intended direction.
- > 96%
- > 90%
- > 80%
- > 70%
- > 50%
- < 50%
- bi-directional trail
- no data
Trail Last Used
Trailforks scans activity logs to determine the last time a trail was ridden.
- < 2 days
- < 1 week
- < 2 weeks
- < 1 month
- < 6 months
- > 6 months
Trail Ridden Direction
The intended direction a trail should be ridden.
- Downhill Only
- Downhill Primary
- Both Directions
- Uphill Primary
- Uphill Only
- One Direction
Contribute Details
Colors indicate trail is missing specified detail.
- Description
- Photos
- Description & Photos
- Videos
Trail Popularity ?
Trailforks scans activity logs to determine which trails are ridden the most in the last 9 months.
Trails are compared with nearby trails in the same city region with a possible 25 colour shades.
Think of this as a heatmap, more activities = more kinetic energy = warmer colors.
- most popular
- popular
- less popular
- not popular
ATV/ORV/OHV Filter
Max Vehicle Width
inches
US Cell Coverage
Legend
Radar Time
Activity Recordings
Trailforks uses anonymized public activity data.
?
Activity Recordings
Trailforks uses anonymized public activity data.
?
Winter Trails
Warning
A routing network for winter maps does not exist. Selecting trails using the winter trails layer has been disabled.
Missing Trails
Most Popular
Least Popular
Trails are colored based on popularity. The more popular a trail is, the more red. Less popular trails trend towards green.
Jump Magnitude Heatmap
Heatmap of where users jump on trails. Zoom in to see individual jumps, click circles to view jump details.
BC Backroad Status
Service Road Atlas is a free to use, community-driven service for viewing and creating reports on the numerous back-country service roads around B.C. and Alberta.
Slope Aspect
Direction the slope faces
Trails Deemphasized
Trails are shown in grey.
Only show trails with no bike usage.
Suggested Layers
Based on selected activity type
Save the current map location and zoom level as your default home location whenever this page is loaded.
SaveStrzelin trails and routes are listed on Trailforks with interactive trail maps, difficulty ratings, photos, and user-reported trail conditions. The Trailforks community has shared hundreds of photos from this region. Supported activity types include Mountain Biking, E-Biking, Hiking, Trail Running and Adaptive Biking. Scenery includes summits. Common trail features include drops, berms and rock gardens. Many trails are family friendly. Amenities include picnic spots. Popular destinations include Single Track Strzelin.
This is an auto-generated description of Strzelin.
Login or register to submit a custom description.
This region uses the Uk/Euro style trail grading system.
Trail info last updated
Activities Click to view
- Mountain Bike
49 trails
- E-Bike
49 trails
- Adaptive Bike
10 trails
- Hike
29 trails
- Trail Running
29 trails
Region Details
- 21
- 14
- 11
- 3
Region Status
Open as of Sep 29, 2026Stats
- Avg Trail Rating
- Trails (view details)
- 49
- Trails Mountain Bike
- 49
- Trails E-Bike
- 49
- Trails Gravel Bike
- 21
- Trails Adaptive Bike
- 10
- Trails Winter Fat Bike
- 1
- Trails Hike
- 29
- Trails Trail Running
- 29
- Total Distance
- 51 miles
- Total Descent
- 6,705 ft
- Total Vertical
- 705 ft
- Highest Trailhead
- 1,301 ft
- Reports
- 777
- Photos
- 133
- Completed Counter
- 4,898
Sub Regions
-
Single Track Strzelin
- 10
- 6
- 2
Popular Strzelin Mountain Biking Trails
• 100 ★ 4.5 • 4,908 ft • 43 ft • 344 •
Highly rated popular green difficulty machine groomed. This mountain bike primary trail can be used one direction. Trail visibility is always easy to follow. On average it takes 4 minutes to complete this trail.
• 90 ★ 4.7 • 2 miles • 65 ft • 326 •
Highly rated popular blue difficulty machine groomed. This mountain bike primary trail can be used downhill only and has a moderate overall physical rating. It features berm and drop. Trail visibility is always easy to follow. On average it takes 12 minutes to complete this trail.
• 95 ★ 4.9 • 2 miles • 268 ft • 319 •
Highly rated popular green difficulty machine groomed. This mountain bike primary trail. Trail visibility is always easy to follow. On average it takes 16 minutes to complete this trail.
• 100 ★ 4.6 • 4,754 ft • 51 ft • 293 •
Highly rated popular green difficulty machine groomed. This mountain bike primary trail. Adaptive MTB rating: amtb green. Trail visibility is always easy to follow. On average it takes 4 minutes to complete this trail.
• 90 ★ 4.5 • 1,844 ft • 66 ft • 288 •
Podjazd typu singletrack (wyrównany maszynowo) do S2 po ukończeniu S1. Uwaga, ścieżka jednokierunkowa, podjazdowa. Jedynie trasa Strzelińskich Maratonów Rowerowych biegnie często w przeciwnym kierunku.
• 90 ★ 4.7 • 1 mile • 328 ft • 271 •
Naturalna, malownicza ścieżka, oznaczona żółto-niebieskimi strzałkami, prowadzącymi do S1.
• 80 ★ 4.9 • 1 mile • 28 ft • 163 •
Highly rated popular green difficulty family friendly singletrack. This mountain bike primary trail can be used downhill primary and has a easy overall physical rating with a 28 ft green climb. On average it takes 5 minutes to complete this trail.
Strzelin Mountain Bike Routes
★ 4.0 • 19 miles • 2,694 ft • 10 • Loop •
Start na parkingu na końcu S3. Jazda ścieżką leśna do S1, zjazd singlem dalej podjazd na gromnik....
★ 4.0 • 17 miles • 1,917 ft • 12 • Loop •
Pętla po Single Track Strzelin wzbogacona o ścieżki przygotowane przez lokalsów, start i powrót pod...
★ 5.0 • 14 miles • 1,491 ft • 10 • Loop •
Podstawowa pętla po Single Track Strzelin, start i powrót pod Leśniczówką w Gościęcicach. Trasa...
★ 5.0 • 8 miles • 1,212 ft • 9 • Loop •
Wymagająca, interwałowa trasa w formie pętli w północnej części Wzgórz Strzelińskich. W...
31 miles • 4,108 ft • 19 • Out & Back •
Course set up to cover as much trails as possible and achieve highest possible ascent. Not hard...
19 miles • 2,263 ft • 0 • Out & Back •
Ciekawa trasa od Kuropatnika przez Gromnik oraz Kopę Nowoleską.
Photos of Strzelin Mountain Bike
Videos of Strzelin Mountain Bike
Recent Trail Reports
| status | trail | date | condition | info | user |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Singiel Prezesów | Sep 28, 2026 @ 6:28pm (Europe/Warsaw) Sep 28, 2026 | Ideal | Adrow007 | ||
| S2 | Sep 28, 2026 @ 6:28pm (Europe/Warsaw) Sep 28, 2026 | Ideal | Adrow007 | ||
| Podjazdówka do S2 | Sep 28, 2026 @ 6:28pm (Europe/Warsaw) Sep 28, 2026 | Ideal | Adrow007 | ||
| Pogródka | Sep 28, 2026 @ 6:28pm (Europe/Warsaw) Sep 28, 2026 | Ideal | Adrow007 | ||
| Wąwóz STS Access | Sep 28, 2026 @ 6:28pm (Europe/Warsaw) Sep 28, 2026 | Variable | Adrow007 | ||
| Garnczarek | Sep 28, 2026 @ 6:28pm (Europe/Warsaw) Sep 28, 2026 | Ideal | Adrow007 | ||
| Access Road | Sep 13, 2026 @ 8:29am (Europe/Prague) Sep 12, 2026 | Ideal | grzeole | ||
| Main Forest Road | Sep 13, 2026 @ 8:29am (Europe/Prague) Sep 12, 2026 | Ideal | grzeole | ||
| S3 | Sep 13, 2026 @ 8:29am (Europe/Prague) Sep 12, 2026 | Ideal | grzeole | ||
| Forest Road | Sep 13, 2026 @ 8:29am (Europe/Prague) Sep 12, 2026 | Ideal | grzeole |
Activity Feed
| username | action | type | title | date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrow007 | add | report | activity #104820275 and 2 more | Sep 28, 2026 @ 9:25pm Sep 28, 2026 |
| Adrow007 | add | report | activity #104820274 and 2 more | Sep 28, 2026 @ 9:25pm Sep 28, 2026 |
| Misoko | wishlist | route | activity #104601117 | Sep 26, 2026 @ 12:53am Sep 26, 2026 |
| Tom7oWNjQ | wishlist | trail | activity #104566219 | Sep 25, 2026 @ 10:52am Sep 25, 2026 |
| PiotrKp4aH | wishlist | route | activity #104094912 | Sep 18, 2026 @ 10:41pm Sep 18, 2026 |
Recent Comments
| username | type | title | comment | date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| trail | Świetnie zrobiona ścieżka i rozgrzewka... | Sep 27, 2025 @ 8:04am Sep 27, 2025 | ||
| trail | Ok, dzięki, zmieniłem na "permanently closed". | Sep 14, 2025 @ 2:54pm Sep 14, 2025 | ||
| trail | Ta ścieżka już nie istnieje. Does not... | Sep 14, 2025 @ 1:13pm Sep 14, 2025 | ||
| trail | Trasa po remoncie zyskała wysokie bandy,... | Apr 19, 2025 @ 5:25am Apr 19, 2025 | ||
| trail | Ostatnia sekcja od rozwidlenia jest dosyc... | Aug 31, 2024 @ 5:55am Aug 31, 2024 |
Local Badges
-

Epic Ride Climb 2k3 awarded -

Climbing 10k Badge10 awarded -

Climbing 100k Badge2 awarded -

Epic Ride Descent 2k3 awarded -

Descent 10k Badge10 awarded -

Descent 100k Badge2 awarded
Bike & Skill Parks
| name | type | city | rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pumptrack Strzelin | skill park | Strzelin |
Activity Type Stats
| activitytype | trails | distance | descent | descent distance | total vertical | rating | global rank | state rank | photos | reports | routes | activity logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain Bike | 49 | 51 miles | 6,706 ft | 20 miles | 705 ft | #1,901 | #30 | 130 | 777 | 8 | 3,345 | |
| E-Bike | 49 | 51 miles | 6,706 ft | 20 miles | 705 ft | #2,311 | #291 | 652 | 5 | 159 | ||
| Gravel Bike | 21 | 25 miles | 1,768 ft | 7 miles | 705 ft | #1,307 | #17 | 3 | 76 | |||
| Adaptive Bike | 10 | 10 miles | 689 ft | 3 miles | 640 ft | #1,775 | #36 | 52 | ||||
| Winter Fat Bike | 1 | 2,182 ft | 220 ft | 2,182 ft | 223 ft | #1,307 | #17 | 2 | ||||
| Hike | 29 | 30 miles | 2,756 ft | 10 miles | 705 ft | #4,734 | #75 | 632 | 103 | |||
| Trail Running | 29 | 30 miles | 2,756 ft | 10 miles | 705 ft | #4,205 | #67 | 632 | 20 |
Frequently Asked Questions
▼
What are the best places to ride in Strzelin?
Strzelin has 1 areas to explore for mountain biking. The top rated areas are:
▼
What are the highest rated mountain biking trails in Strzelin?
The highest rated mountain biking trails in Strzelin are:
- Wąwóz STS (4.6/5)
- S3 (4.5/5)
- Singiel Prezesów (4.5/5)
- S1 - Kopa Nowoleska (4.4/5)
- Garnczarek (4.4/5)
▼
Where can I park to ride in Strzelin?
There are 7 parking locations listed in Strzelin. The most popular parking spots are: View all parking and trailhead locations on the map to plan your visit.
▼
What is the longest trail in Strzelin?
The longest trail in Strzelin is S5 at 2.9 miles. View all trails sorted by distance.
▼
What are the best & highest rated hiking trails in Strzelin?
The best hiking trails in Strzelin are: View all hiking trails sorted by popularity score.
▼
How many trails are in Strzelin?
Strzelin has a total of 49 trails. Browse top mountain biking trails in Strzelin to find detailed information including difficulty ratings, distances, and trail conditions.
▼
Which trail has the most elevation gain in Strzelin?
The trail with the most elevation gain in Strzelin is Wąwóz STS with 349 ft of elevation gain. View all trails sorted by elevation gain.
▼
Which trail has the most elevation descent in Strzelin?
The trail with the most elevation descent in Strzelin is Wąwóz STS with 802 ft of elevation descent. View all trails sorted by elevation descent.
▼
What activities are most popular in Strzelin?
Strzelin supports the following activities: Mountain Biking, E-Biking, Adaptive Biking, Hiking, Trail Running.
▼
What are the steepest mountain biking trails in Strzelin?
The steepest mountain biking trail in Strzelin is Podjazdówka do S2 with an average grade of 3.6%. View all trails sorted by grade.
▼
Are there any trails with scenic viewpoints in Strzelin?
Yes, there are 2 scenic viewpoints marked along trails in Strzelin. Some popular viewpoints include: Explore more points of interest to find trails with the best views.
▼
Are the trails open in Strzelin?
The overall region status for Strzelin is Clear / Green. Out of 41 trails:
- Clear / Green: 33
- Minor Issue / Yellow: 3
- Significant Issue / Amber: 4
- Closed: 1
▼
Can I ride an ebike in Strzelin?
Yes, Strzelin supports e-bike riding. There are 47 trails in Strzelin that allow e-bikes. Check the e-bike trails listing for specific trail access details and any local regulations.
▼
What are the most popular mountain biking routes in Strzelin?
The most popular mountain biking routes in Strzelin are: View all mountain biking routes in Strzelin.
▼
What are the top sights to see in Strzelin?
There are 2 notable sights in Strzelin. Some of the top sights include: Explore all points of interest in Strzelin.
▼
What are the most popular Strava Segments in Strzelin?
The most popular Strava segments in Strzelin are:
- Up czerwonym do Skrzyżowanie po Dębem (2,037 athletes)
- Singiel S2 - podjazd (2,026 athletes)
- Singiel S2 (1,983 athletes)
▼
What trails are closed in Strzelin?
There are currently 1 closed trails in Strzelin. The breakdown of all trail statuses is:
- Clear / Green: 33
- Minor Issue / Yellow: 3
- Significant Issue / Amber: 4
- Closed: 1
▼
Are there accessible or adaptive trails in Strzelin?
Yes, there are 10 accessible/adaptive trails in Strzelin. View all adaptive trails in Strzelin for specific accessibility information.
▼
What are the most popular mountain biking trails in Strzelin?
The most popular mountain biking trails in Strzelin are: View all mountain biking trails sorted by popularity.
▼
What are the best beginner ride trails in Strzelin?
The best beginner mountain biking trails in Strzelin are:
- S5 (5/5)
- Introwertyk (4.7/5)
- S4 (4.6/5)
Activities
Trails
- By micolai
TRAILFORKS Poland & contributors - Admins: xaoo
- #25175 - 6,266 views
- strzelin activity log | embed map of Strzelin mountain bike trails | strzelin mountain biking points of interest
Downloading of trail gps tracks in kml & gpx formats is enabled for Strzelin.
You must login to download files.







