close
3D
Trail Conditions
- Unknown
- Snow Groomed
- Snow Packed
- Snow Covered
- Snow Cover Partial
- Freeze/thaw Cycle
- Icy
- Prevalent Mud
- Wet
- Variable
- Ideal
- Dry
- Very Dry
Trail Flow (Ridden Direction)
Trailforks scans users activity logs to determine the most popular direction each trail is ridden. A good flowing trail network will have most trails flowing in a single direction according to their intension.
The colour categories are based on what percentage of users are riding a trail in its intended direction.
The colour categories are based on what percentage of users are riding a trail in its intended direction.
- > 96%
- > 90%
- > 80%
- > 70%
- > 50%
- < 50%
- bi-directional trail
- no data
Trail Last Used
Trailforks scans activity logs to determine the last time a trail was ridden.
- < 2 days
- < 1 week
- < 2 weeks
- < 1 month
- < 6 months
- > 6 months
Trail Ridden Direction
The intended direction a trail should be ridden.
- Downhill Only
- Downhill Primary
- Both Directions
- Uphill Primary
- Uphill Only
- One Direction
Contribute Details
Colors indicate trail is missing specified detail.
- Description
- Photos
- Description & Photos
- Videos
Trail Popularity ?
Trailforks scans activity logs to determine which trails are ridden the most in the last 9 months.
Trails are compared with nearby trails in the same city region with a possible 25 colour shades.
Think of this as a heatmap, more activities = more kinetic energy = warmer colors.
- most popular
- popular
- less popular
- not popular
ATV/ORV/OHV Filter
Max Vehicle Width
inches
US Cell Coverage
Legend
Radar Time
Activity Recordings
Trailforks uses anonymized public activity data.
?
Activity Recordings
Trailforks uses anonymized public activity data.
?
Winter Trails
Warning
A routing network for winter maps does not exist. Selecting trails using the winter trails layer has been disabled.
Missing Trails
Most Popular
Least Popular
Trails are colored based on popularity. The more popular a trail is, the more red. Less popular trails trend towards green.
Jump Magnitude Heatmap
Heatmap of where users jump on trails. Zoom in to see individual jumps, click circles to view jump details.
BC Backroad Status
Service Road Atlas is a free to use, community-driven service for viewing and creating reports on the numerous back-country service roads around B.C. and Alberta.
Slope Aspect
Direction the slope faces
Trails Deemphasized
Trails are shown in grey.
Only show trails with no bike usage.
Suggested Layers
Based on selected activity type
Save the current map location and zoom level as your default home location whenever this page is loaded.
SaveForni di Sopra (For Disore in friulano standard, For Disora nella variante locale)[3] è un comune italiano di 910 abitanti[1] del Friuli-Venezia Giulia: fa parte del club dei borghi autentici d'Italia, è il principale polo turistico delle Dolomiti Friulane[4] e non è propriamente un comune sparso, nonostante il capoluogo (oggi identificato con il toponimo del comune dai segnali stradali di delimitazione dell'abitato sia anche noto come Vico).
source: http://www.fornidisopra.com/
Primary Trail Type: All-Mountain & Downhill
This region uses the Uk/Euro style trail grading system.
Trail info last updated
Activities Click to view
- Mountain Bike
14 trails
- E-Bike
3 trails
- Hike
13 trails
- Trail Running
13 trails
Region Details
- 2
- 2
- 4
- 3
- 2
- 1
Region Status
Open as of Aug 7, 2026Stats
- Avg Trail Rating
- Trails (view details)
- 15
- Trails Mountain Bike
- 14
- Trails E-Bike
- 3
- Trails Gravel Bike
- 4
- Trails Adaptive Bike
- 5
- Trails Winter Fat Bike
- 1
- Trails Hike
- 13
- Trails Trail Running
- 13
- Total Distance
- 22 miles
- Total Descent Distance
- 13 miles
- Total Descent
- 13,241 ft
- Total Vertical
- 3,384 ft
- Highest Trailhead
- 6,476 ft
- Reports
- 66
- Photos
- 78
- Completed Counter
- 579
Popular Varmost Mountain Biking Trails
• 100 ★ 4.7 • 1 mile • 0 ft • 96 •
Mostly natural trail on soft dirt with steep chutes, berms and a couple of drop jumps. Pay attention after the wooden bridge, where the trail crosses the gravel road.
• 75 ★ 3.5 • 3,031 ft • 0 ft • 77 •
Sentiero costruito un anno fa appositamente per le bici da enduro. Molto vario sia come pendenze che come terreno,presenta alcuni tratti tecnici
• 95 ★ 4.8 • 1 mile • 0 ft • 33 •
Flow trail mostly on soft dirt under pine tree forest, with some grass sections. No big steeps or rocks, just some slippery roots.
• 50 ★ 4.0 • 2 miles • 625 ft • 28 •
Moderately popular green difficulty singletrack. This mountain bike primary trail can be used downhill primary and has a hard overall physical rating with a 625 ft blue climb. On average it takes 36 minutes to complete this trail.
• 100 ★ 4.7 • 3 miles • 0 ft • 26 •
Popular blue difficulty singletrack. This mountain bike primary trail can be used downhill primary and has a hard overall physical rating with a 0 ft black diamond climb. On average it takes 28 minutes to complete this trail.
• 65 ★ 2.0 • 2 miles • 653 ft • 25 •
Moderately popular green difficulty dirt/gravel road. This mountain bike primary trail can be used both directions and has a moderate overall physical rating with a 653 ft blue climb. Trail visibility is always easy to follow. On average it takes 1 hour9 minutes to complete this trail.
• 80 ★ 4.0 • 3,238 ft • 36 ft • 22 •
Sentiero solo per esperti con ottima tecnica discesistica. Presenta tornanti stretti,tratti ripidi ed esposti.
• 85 ★ 0.0 • 1,837 ft • 0 ft • 20 •
Popular blue difficulty singletrack. This mountain bike primary trail can be used downhill only. On average it takes 7 minutes to complete this trail.
Photos of Varmost Mountain Bike
Videos of Varmost Mountain Bike
Recent Trail Reports
| status | trail | date | condition | info | user |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saiuc | Aug 7, 2026 @ 9:03pm (Europe/Rome) Aug 7, 2026 | Ideal | Rqx | ||
| Sessalas | Aug 7, 2026 @ 9:03pm (Europe/Rome) Aug 7, 2026 | Ideal | Rqx | ||
| Salita dal passo Mauria a Sessalas | Aug 7, 2026 @ 8:57pm (Europe/Rome) Aug 7, 2026 | Ideal | Rqx | ||
| Stalinouf | Aug 28, 2025 @ 8:23am Aug 28, 2025 | Ideal | Maurodg | ||
| Val di laur | Aug 28, 2025 @ 1:12am Aug 28, 2025 | Ideal | Maurodg | ||
| CAI 223 DH | Sep 8, 2024 @ 6:36am Sep 8, 2024 | Dry | fc9921 | ||
| Val di Valaseit | Aug 9, 2024 @ 9:04am Aug 9, 2024 | Variable | shiftypowers | ||
| Varmost - Val di valaseit | Aug 9, 2024 @ 9:04am Aug 9, 2024 | Variable | shiftypowers | ||
| Butiliuta | Jul 28, 2024 @ 11:36am Jul 28, 2024 | Variable | Lucjus | ||
| Casera Varmost - Casera Tartoi | Jul 28, 2024 @ 11:34am Jul 28, 2024 | Variable | Lucjus |
Activity Feed
| username | action | type | title | date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loriciande | wishlist | trail | activity #105461045 | Oct 8, 2026 @ 4:36am Oct 8, 2026 |
| AlessioGKF8XA | vote | trail | activity #101747894 | Aug 18, 2026 @ 12:05am Aug 18, 2026 |
| GPR | add | photo | activity #101460492 and 3 more | Aug 14, 2026 @ 8:57am Aug 14, 2026 |
| Rqx | add | report | activity #100949664 and 2 more | Aug 7, 2026 @ 11:58am Aug 7, 2026 |
| Rqx | difficultyvote | trail | activity #100949529 | Aug 7, 2026 @ 11:56am Aug 7, 2026 |
Recent Comments
| username | type | title | comment | date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| trail | This is actually a gravel road except for a... | Jul 24, 2026 @ 10:08pm Jul 24, 2026 | ||
| trail | This trail was surprisingly flowy and fun!... | Jul 24, 2026 @ 10:02pm Jul 24, 2026 | ||
| trail | Nice flowy trail with some steep sections in... | Jul 24, 2026 @ 5:58am Jul 24, 2026 | ||
| trail | Fatto oggi Sentiero tecnico con tornanti... | Aug 11, 2025 @ 9:48am Aug 11, 2025 | ||
| trail | Per me, il più bello di Forni | Aug 13, 2024 @ 2:05pm Aug 13, 2024 |
Nearby Areas
| name | distance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Giaf | 1 | 4 | 1.3 km | ||
| Cadore | 2 | 5.6 km | |||
| Ampezzo | 3 | 2 | 11.1 km | ||
| Val Pesarina | 3 | 12.4 km | |||
| Pierabech | 2 | 14.7 km |
Activity Type Stats
| activitytype | trails | distance | descent | descent distance | total vertical | rating | global rank | state rank | photos | reports | routes | activity logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain Bike | 14 | 21 miles | 13,241 ft | 13 miles | 2,923 ft | #4,504 | #209 | 78 | 66 | 337 | ||
| E-Bike | 3 | 4 miles | 5,010 ft | 4 miles | 2,543 ft | #7,906 | #535 | 45 | 76 | |||
| Gravel Bike | 4 | 8 miles | 725 ft | 2 miles | 2,589 ft | #7,645 | #378 | 1 | 2 | |||
| Adaptive Bike | 5 | 9 miles | 1,535 ft | 3 miles | 2,589 ft | #7,652 | #378 | 20 | ||||
| Winter Fat Bike | 1 | 2 miles | 7 ft | 364 ft | 1,322 ft | #7,645 | #378 | 2 | ||||
| Hike | 13 | 20 miles | 10,774 ft | 12 miles | 3,383 ft | #7,237 | #269 | 61 | 67 | |||
| Trail Running | 13 | 20 miles | 10,774 ft | 12 miles | 3,383 ft | #6,560 | #276 | 61 | 2 |
Frequently Asked Questions
▼
What are the highest rated mountain biking trails in Varmost?
The highest rated mountain biking trails in Varmost are:
- Sessalas (4.4/5)
- Poas (4.2/5)
- Saiuc (4.2/5)
- CAI 223 DH (4.1/5)
- Val di laur (4.1/5)
▼
Where can I park to ride in Varmost?
Check the Varmost trail map for trailhead and parking information. Community members regularly update access and parking details for trails in the area.
▼
What is the longest trail in Varmost?
The longest trail in Varmost is CAI 223 DH at 2.6 miles. View all trails sorted by distance.
▼
What are the best & highest rated hiking trails in Varmost?
The best hiking trails in Varmost are: View all hiking trails sorted by popularity score.
▼
How many trails are in Varmost?
Varmost has a total of 15 trails. Of those, 14 are designated for mountain biking. Browse top mountain biking trails in Varmost to find detailed information including difficulty ratings, distances, and trail conditions.
▼
Which trail has the most elevation gain in Varmost?
The trail with the most elevation gain in Varmost is Casera Tartoi - Casera Tragonia with 653 ft of elevation gain. View all trails sorted by elevation gain.
▼
Which trail has the most elevation descent in Varmost?
The trail with the most elevation descent in Varmost is CAI 223 DH with 2,543 ft of elevation descent. View all trails sorted by elevation descent.
▼
What activities are most popular in Varmost?
Varmost supports the following activities: Mountain Biking, E-Biking, Hiking, Trail Running.
▼
What are the steepest mountain biking trails in Varmost?
The steepest mountain biking trail in Varmost is Casera Tartoi - Casera Tragonia with an average grade of 1%. View all trails sorted by grade.
▼
Are the trails open in Varmost?
The overall region status for Varmost is Clear / Green. Out of 14 trails:
- Clear / Green: 12
- Minor Issue / Yellow: 1
- Significant Issue / Amber: 1
▼
Can I ride an ebike in Varmost?
Yes, Varmost supports e-bike riding. There are 3 trails in Varmost that allow e-bikes. Check the e-bike trails listing for specific trail access details and any local regulations.
▼
What are the most popular Strava Segments in Varmost?
The most popular Strava segments in Varmost are:
- Sajuc - prima parte (237 athletes)
- Grop (212 athletes)
- Cjariei (183 athletes)
▼
What are the most popular mountain biking trails in Varmost?
The most popular mountain biking trails in Varmost are: View all mountain biking trails sorted by popularity.
▼
What are the best beginner ride trails in Varmost?
The best beginner mountain biking trails in Varmost are: View all beginner mountain biking trails in Varmost.
- By maxmisdaris
MGNR & contributors - Admins: apply
- #40716 - 1,440 views
- varmost activity log | embed map of Varmost mountain bike trails |
Downloading of trail gps tracks in kml & gpx formats is enabled for Varmost.
You must login to download files.







