Trees cleared and trails marked.
This report was generated from the a ridelog.

Previous Reports

statusdatedescription
Oct 10, 2019 @ 9:41am
Oct 10, 2019
Same as previous report Trees fallen Structures deteriorated Over grown in most areas with leaves down Still a cool place to ride though view
May 31, 2018 @ 5:22pm
May 31, 2018
Heavily overgrown and trail is near gone - trees down most structures fallen or destroyed view
Sep 7, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Sep 7, 2017
During my ride on this trail, I noticed that almost all wooden structures were rotten, damaged or looked unsafe to ride on. There are alternate... view

0 Comments


Post a Comment



You must login to Pinkbike.
Don't have an account? Sign up

Join Pinkbike  Login
  • 0