Same as previous report
Trees fallen
Structures deteriorated
Over grown in most areas with leaves down
Still a cool place to ride though
This report was generated from the a ridelog.

Previous Reports

statusdatedescription
Oct 12, 2020 @ 10:00am
Oct 12, 2020
Trees cleared and trails marked. view
May 31, 2018 @ 5:22pm
May 31, 2018
Heavily overgrown and trail is near gone - trees down most structures fallen or destroyed view
Sep 7, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Sep 7, 2017
During my ride on this trail, I noticed that almost all wooden structures were rotten, damaged or looked unsafe to ride on. There are alternate... view

0 Comments






You must login to Pinkbike.
Don't have an account? Sign up

Join Pinkbike  Login
  • 0