close
3D
Trail Conditions
- Unknown
- Snow Groomed
- Snow Packed
- Snow Covered
- Snow Cover Partial
- Freeze/thaw Cycle
- Icy
- Prevalent Mud
- Wet
- Variable
- Ideal
- Dry
- Very Dry
Trail Flow (Ridden Direction)
Trailforks scans users activity logs to determine the most popular direction each trail is ridden. A good flowing trail network will have most trails flowing in a single direction according to their intension.
The colour categories are based on what percentage of users are riding a trail in its intended direction.
The colour categories are based on what percentage of users are riding a trail in its intended direction.
- > 96%
- > 90%
- > 80%
- > 70%
- > 50%
- < 50%
- bi-directional trail
- no data
Trail Last Used
Trailforks scans activity logs to determine the last time a trail was ridden.
- < 2 days
- < 1 week
- < 2 weeks
- < 1 month
- < 6 months
- > 6 months
Trail Ridden Direction
The intended direction a trail should be ridden.
- Downhill Only
- Downhill Primary
- Both Directions
- Uphill Primary
- Uphill Only
- One Direction
Contribute Details
Colors indicate trail is missing specified detail.
- Description
- Photos
- Description & Photos
- Videos
Trail Popularity ?
Trailforks scans activity logs to determine which trails are ridden the most in the last 9 months.
Trails are compared with nearby trails in the same city region with a possible 25 colour shades.
Think of this as a heatmap, more activities = more kinetic energy = warmer colors.
- most popular
- popular
- less popular
- not popular
ATV/ORV/OHV Filter
Max Vehicle Width
inches
US Cell Coverage
Legend
Radar Time
Activity Recordings
Trailforks uses anonymized public activity data.
?
Activity Recordings
Trailforks uses anonymized public activity data.
?
Winter Trails
Warning
A routing network for winter maps does not exist. Selecting trails using the winter trails layer has been disabled.
Missing Trails
Most Popular
Least Popular
Trails are colored based on popularity. The more popular a trail is, the more red. Less popular trails trend towards green.
Jump Magnitude Heatmap
Heatmap of where users jump on trails. Zoom in to see individual jumps, click circles to view jump details.
BC Backroad Status
Service Road Atlas is a free to use, community-driven service for viewing and creating reports on the numerous back-country service roads around B.C. and Alberta.
Slope Aspect
Direction the slope faces
Trails Deemphasized
Trails are shown in grey.
Only show trails with no bike usage.
Suggested Layers
Based on selected activity type
Save the current map location and zoom level as your default home location whenever this page is loaded.
Savepequeño y bonito pueblo pirenaico con fuente y restaurante en la entrada al mismo, no hay mucho sitio para aparcar los vehículos en la plaza, mejor en la entrada al pueblo.
Primary Trail Type: All-Mountain & Downhill
eBikes Allowed:
Yes
Land Status: Community Forest
This region uses the Uk/Euro style trail grading system.
Trail info last updated
Activities Click to view
- Mountain Bike
91 trails
- E-Bike
91 trails
- Hike
93 trails
- Trail Running
93 trails
Region Details
- 15
- 1
- 37
- 34
- 4
Region Status
Open as of Oct 10, 2026Stats
- Avg Trail Rating
- Trails (view details)
- 93
- Trails Mountain Bike
- 91
- Trails E-Bike
- 91
- Trails Gravel Bike
- 12
- Trails Adaptive Bike
- 7
- Trails Winter Fat Bike
- 41
- Trails Hike
- 93
- Trails Trail Running
- 93
- Total Distance
- 57 miles
- Total Descent Distance
- 35 miles
- Total Descent
- 22,753 ft
- Total Vertical
- 3,178 ft
- Highest Trailhead
- 5,735 ft
- Reports
- 1,137
- Photos
- 55
- Completed Counter
- 4,535
Popular FiulleFlow Mountain Biking Trails
• 100 ★ 4.7 • 1 mile • 694 ft • 80 •
Para subir desde Barós a la carretera de Oroel. De subida bastante exigente, yo recomendaría con eléctrica. También se puede hacer de bajada, pero hay descensos mucho mejores. El trail empieza con la anchura de un doubletrack, tiene...
• 100 ★ 4.0 • 745 ft • 0 ft • 72 •
Parte final, varios pasos y escalones rocoso con pendiente, algo erosionado
• 100 ★ 4.4 • 1,237 ft • 114 ft • 67 •
Bonita senda sube y baja de pedaleo a media ladera en un gran bosque, rampas fuertes
• 100 ★ 4.0 • 2,726 ft • 134 ft • 63 •
Senda de subida desde la carretera del Parador. Dura, pero factible con muscular, sin obstáculos reseñables y un piso aceptable. Da acceso a multitud de sendas de bajada: Cerradon, superflow, etc nSe encuentra en la parte alta del...
• 90 ★ 5.0 • 869 ft • 69 ft • 63 •
Senda de pedaleo enlace a la bajada de Santa Eulalia
• 95 ★ 4.5 • 3,635 ft • 0 ft • 62 •
Senda de bajada muy completa, lo tiene casi todo, curvas, escalones, tramos embarrancados, fuertes pendientes.pero lo general de flow en bosque con un paso guapo final por la cresta de una marga.
• 100 ★ 5.0 • 3,589 ft • 0 ft • 57 •
Sendero flow por bosque, sin complicaciones, rápido.
FiulleFlow Mountain Bike Routes
12 miles • 3,946 ft • 14 • Loop •
Selección de trails de la zona. Preferible para ebike, por ser subidas duras
Photos of FiulleFlow Mountain Bike
Videos of FiulleFlow Mountain Bike
Recent Trail Reports
| status | trail | date | condition | info | user |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cerecera | Oct 10, 2026 @ 9:57am (Europe/Andorra) Oct 10, 2026 | Ideal | ivanntronkos | ||
| Fuenferre | Oct 10, 2026 @ 9:57am (Europe/Andorra) Oct 10, 2026 | Ideal | ivanntronkos | ||
| Acceso Parador | Oct 10, 2026 @ 9:57am (Europe/Andorra) Oct 10, 2026 | Ideal | ivanntronkos | ||
| O´Riazo | Oct 10, 2026 @ 9:57am (Europe/Andorra) Oct 10, 2026 | Ideal | ivanntronkos | ||
| La Gotera | Oct 10, 2026 @ 9:57am (Europe/Andorra) Oct 10, 2026 | Ideal | ivanntronkos | ||
| El Fabar Inferior | Oct 10, 2026 @ 9:57am (Europe/Andorra) Oct 10, 2026 | Ideal | ivanntronkos | ||
| El Fabar | Oct 10, 2026 @ 9:57am (Europe/Andorra) Oct 10, 2026 | Ideal | ivanntronkos | ||
| Fuen del Tollo | Oct 10, 2026 @ 9:57am (Europe/Andorra) Oct 10, 2026 | Ideal | ivanntronkos | ||
| Cresta Fuen del Tollo Intermedia | Oct 10, 2026 @ 9:57am (Europe/Andorra) Oct 10, 2026 | Ideal | ivanntronkos | ||
| Enlace Cresta Fuen del Tollo | Oct 10, 2026 @ 9:57am (Europe/Andorra) Oct 10, 2026 | Ideal | ivanntronkos |
Activity Feed
| username | action | type | title | date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ivanntronkos | add | report | activity #105730278 and 20 more | Oct 12, 2026 @ 12:05am Oct 12, 2026 |
| sergiod-rodandoenverde | ridden | trail | activity #105709031 and 6 more | Oct 11, 2026 @ 1:45pm Oct 11, 2026 |
| Albertombx5 | add | report | activity #105625690 and 1 more | Oct 10, 2026 @ 12:48pm Oct 10, 2026 |
| Oviegu | vote | trail | activity #104422100 and 8 more | Sep 23, 2026 @ 8:15am Sep 23, 2026 |
| JRaga | add | report | activity #104127279 and 4 more | Sep 19, 2026 @ 8:39am Sep 19, 2026 |
Recent Comments
| username | type | title | comment | date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| trail | No | Aug 19, 2026 @ 5:15am Aug 19, 2026 | ||
| trail | Tiene un punto de paso por marga en ladera,... | Jun 30, 2026 @ 4:47am Jun 30, 2026 | ||
| trail | La subida hasta el primer desvío, con... | Jun 15, 2026 @ 3:07am Jun 15, 2026 | ||
| trail | En las fotos se ve llanito y fácil, pero de... | Jun 15, 2026 @ 2:02am Jun 15, 2026 | ||
| trail | Esta marcado con flechas naranjas, la entrada... | May 20, 2026 @ 9:29am May 20, 2026 |
Nearby Areas
| name | distance | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jarlata | 13 | 4 km | |||
| Jaca Pirineos Bikeland.- Centro MTB | 9 | 45 | 4.1 km | ||
| Rapitán | 1 | 17 | 4.6 km | ||
| Monte Sesún | 15 | 5.3 km | |||
| Boalar | 11 | 7 km |
Local Badges
-

Completionist0 awarded
Activity Type Stats
| activitytype | trails | distance | descent | descent distance | total vertical | rating | global rank | state rank | photos | reports | routes | activity logs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain Bike | 91 | 55 miles | 22,726 ft | 35 miles | 3,179 ft | #2,344 | #212 | 50 | 1,137 | 2 | 742 | |
| E-Bike | 91 | 55 miles | 22,726 ft | 35 miles | 3,179 ft | #364 | #170 | 5 | 1,137 | 2 | 351 | |
| Gravel Bike | 12 | 16 miles | 1,759 ft | 6 miles | 1,165 ft | #2,208 | #22 | 19 | 2 | |||
| Adaptive Bike | 7 | 11 miles | 1,240 ft | 4 miles | 1,165 ft | #2,181 | #22 | 69 | ||||
| Winter Fat Bike | 41 | 27 miles | 8,599 ft | 14 miles | 3,179 ft | #2,208 | #22 | 2 | ||||
| Hike | 93 | 57 miles | 22,753 ft | 35 miles | 3,179 ft | #3,166 | #408 | 1,134 | 123 | |||
| Trail Running | 93 | 57 miles | 22,753 ft | 35 miles | 3,179 ft | #2,483 | #398 | 1,136 | 109 |
Frequently Asked Questions
▼
What are the highest rated mountain biking trails in FiulleFlow?
The highest rated mountain biking trails in FiulleFlow are:
- El Fabar (4.4/5)
- Las Mallatas Superior (4.4/5)
- Santa Eulalia Superior (4.4/5)
- Bateputia (4.3/5)
- Pallarón (4.3/5)
▼
Where can I park to ride in FiulleFlow?
There are 1 parking locations listed in FiulleFlow. The most popular parking spots are:
▼
What is the longest trail in FiulleFlow?
The longest trail in FiulleFlow is La Picaraza at 2.7 miles. View all trails sorted by distance.
▼
What are the best & highest rated hiking trails in FiulleFlow?
The best hiking trails in FiulleFlow are: View all hiking trails sorted by popularity score.
▼
What are the best & highest rated trail running trails in FiulleFlow?
The best trail running trails in FiulleFlow are:
- Cerradon Cremon Superior
- Ermita Stª Cruz
- Barós-Parador Oroel
- Paloto Integral Intermedia
- Las Labratas
▼
How many trails are in FiulleFlow?
FiulleFlow has a total of 93 trails. Of those, 91 are designated for mountain biking. Browse top mountain biking trails in FiulleFlow to find detailed information including difficulty ratings, distances, and trail conditions.
▼
Which trail has the most elevation gain in FiulleFlow?
The trail with the most elevation gain in FiulleFlow is Barós-Parador Oroel with 694 ft of elevation gain. View all trails sorted by elevation gain.
▼
Which trail has the most elevation descent in FiulleFlow?
The trail with the most elevation descent in FiulleFlow is O´Riazo with 843 ft of elevation descent. View all trails sorted by elevation descent.
▼
What activities are most popular in FiulleFlow?
FiulleFlow supports the following activities: Mountain Biking, E-Biking, Hiking, Trail Running.
▼
What are the steepest mountain biking trails in FiulleFlow?
The steepest mountain biking trail in FiulleFlow is Enlace Alto with an average grade of 20%. View all trails sorted by grade.
▼
Are there any trails with scenic viewpoints in FiulleFlow?
Yes, there are 1 scenic viewpoints marked along trails in FiulleFlow. Some popular viewpoints include: Explore more points of interest to find trails with the best views.
▼
Are the trails open in FiulleFlow?
The overall region status for FiulleFlow is Clear / Green. Out of 82 trails:
- Clear / Green: 75
- Minor Issue / Yellow: 5
- Significant Issue / Amber: 2
▼
What are the trail conditions in FiulleFlow?
Based on trail reports from the past week in FiulleFlow:
- Ideal: 21 trails
- Wet: 1 trail
▼
Can I ride an ebike in FiulleFlow?
Yes, FiulleFlow supports e-bike riding. There are 90 trails in FiulleFlow that allow e-bikes. Check the e-bike trails listing for specific trail access details and any local regulations.
▼
What are the most popular mountain biking routes in FiulleFlow?
The most popular mountain biking routes in FiulleFlow are: View all mountain biking routes in FiulleFlow.
▼
What are the most popular Strava Segments in FiulleFlow?
The most popular Strava segments in FiulleFlow are:
- A-1205 Climb (1,930 athletes)
- Parador de Oroel (O, desde cruce) (1,828 athletes)
- Calle Única Climb (1,385 athletes)
▼
What are the most popular mountain biking trails in FiulleFlow?
The most popular mountain biking trails in FiulleFlow are: View all mountain biking trails sorted by popularity.
▼
What are the best beginner ride trails in FiulleFlow?
The best beginner mountain biking trails in FiulleFlow are:
- Calero (3/5)
Activities
Trails
Points of Interest
- By ivanntronkos
& contributors - Admins: apply
- #38069 - 3,483 views
- fiulleflow activity log | embed map of FiulleFlow mountain bike trails | fiulleflow mountain biking points of interest
Downloading of trail gps tracks in kml & gpx formats is enabled for FiulleFlow.
You must login to download files.






