close
Trail Conditions
  • Unknown
  • Snow Packed
  • Snow Covered
  • Freeze/thaw Cycle
  • Icy
  • Prevalent Mud
  • Wet
  • Variable
  • Dry
  • Very Dry
LEGEND
Trail Difficulties
  • Access Road/Trail
  • White
  • Green
  • Blue
  • Black
  • Double Black Diamond

Trail Report Status
  • Clear / Green
  • Minor Issue / Yellow
  • Significant Issue / Amber
  • Closed or Major Issue / Red

  • Land Owner Overlay
  • Wilderness (typically no bikes in USA)
  • BLM (public)
  • USFS (Wildlife sanctuaries darker than usfs)
  • State land
  • Indigenous
  • Military
Trail Conditions
  • Unknown
  • Snow Packed
  • Snow Covered
  • Freeze/thaw Cycle
  • Icy
  • Prevalent Mud
  • Wet
  • Variable
  • Dry
  • Very Dry
  • Map Markers
  • trail Trail Head
  • photo Photo
  • place Directory Listing
  • region Riding Area
  • TTF TTF
  • Parking Parking
  • Viewpoint Viewpoint
  • Information Information
  • Warning Warning
  • Directions Directions
  • Water Fountain/Source Water Fountain/Source
  • Sight Sight
  • Restrooms Restrooms
  • Gate Gate
  • Camping Camping
  • Trail Sign Trail Sign
  • Table or Bench Table or Bench
  • Other Other
      The Bas-Saint-Laurent (Lower Saint-Lawrence) region is located along the south shore of the lower Saint Lawrence River in Quebec. The river widens at this place and became farther a bay who discharges itself in the sea and is often nicknamed "Bas-du-Fleuve" (Lower-River). The region is formed by 8 regional county municipalities and 114 municipalities.

      It has a population of 199,977[1] and a land area of 22,234.10km².

      Its geography is marked by the Saint Lawrence River to the northwest, the Notre Dame Mountains section of the Appalachians, as well as the Matapédia and Témiscouata valleys, which form the natural communication corridors with the Gaspé Peninsula, Maine, and the Maritimes.
      AKA: Lower St-Lawrence, Bas-du-Fleuve
      Region Details
      • 2
      • 2
      • 24
      • 49
      • 30
      • 2


      Caution on 2 days

      Stats

      Avg Trail Rating
      Trails (view details)
      109
      Trails Mountain Bike
      109
      Trails E-Bike
      1
      Trails Hike
      82
      Trails Trail Running
      82
      Total Distance
      140 miles
      Total Descent Distance
      63 miles
      Total Descent
      19,871 ft
      Total Vertical
      2,224 ft
      Highest Trailhead
      2,260 ft
      Reports
      268
      Photos
      243
      Ridden Counter
      998

      Photos of Bas-St-Laurent Mountain Bike

      trail: Loopy
      4 |
      Oct 21, 2018 @ 6:43pm
      Oct 21, 2018
      Loopy, Matane
      trail: Loopy
      3 |
      Oct 21, 2018 @ 6:43pm
      Oct 21, 2018
      Loopy, Matane
      trail: Loopy
      3 |
      Oct 21, 2018 @ 6:42pm
      Oct 21, 2018
      Loopy, Matane
      trail: Loopy
      3 |
      Oct 21, 2018 @ 6:42pm
      Oct 21, 2018
      Loopy, Matane
      more photos »

      Videos of Bas-St-Laurent Mountain Bike

      Léo
      trail: la léo
      1:28 | 107 | Sep 19, 2017
      U-Bolt
      trail: La U-Bolt
      1:59 | 136 | Aug 25, 2016
      single track Gaspesie
      trail: Loamy
      3:04 | 78 | Jul 9, 2016
      Freeride dans la U-Bolt
      trail: La U-Bolt
      1:14 | 53 | Jun 26, 2016
      more videos »

      Recent Comments

      usernametypetitlecommentdate
      user #821280BrissonreportBombtrackOnt pourrais organiser une corvée pour...
      Jun 3, 2018 @ 5:34pm
      Jun 3, 2018
      user #821280BrissonreportBombtrackJ’ai roulé la Trail tantôt vraiment hot
      Jun 3, 2018 @ 5:32pm
      Jun 3, 2018
      user #836458mikejonssantacruztrailla léoBRAVOOOOOO BELLE PISTE
      Nov 1, 2017 @ 12:18pm
      Nov 1, 2017
      user #836458mikejonssantacruztrail9 - La Short Cuttrail steep avec flow , berm , saut modérer ,...
      Sep 13, 2017 @ 2:36pm
      Sep 13, 2017
      user #1025423chief739trailla léoÀ rouler obligatoirement lors de votre visite...
      Sep 4, 2017 @ 7:53pm
      Sep 4, 2017
      more »

      Recent Activity

      usernameactiontypetitledate
      user #1103151monadnockaddreportChemin d'accès and 14 more
      Dec 16, 2018 @ 7:52pm
      2 days
      user #992196mathieucaronaddridelogDec 16, 2018 ride log
      Dec 16, 2018 @ 2:15pm
      2 days
      user #992196mathieucaronaddridelogDec 14, 2018 ride log
      Dec 14, 2018 @ 7:10pm
      Dec 14, 2018
      user #992196mathieucaronaddridelogDec 14, 2018 ride log
      Dec 14, 2018 @ 12:31pm
      Dec 14, 2018
      user #913722jftappaddridelogSep 25, 2018 ride log
      Dec 13, 2018 @ 8:35am
      Dec 13, 2018
      view more »
      • By Bricklin69 & contributors
      • Admins: VQ, StephaneMarceau
      • #5805 - 1,298 views
      • bas-st-laurent activity log | embed map of Bas-St-Laurent mountain bike trails | bas-st-laurent mountain biking points of interest
      • subscribe 3d map

      Downloading of trail gps tracks in kml & gpx formats is enabled for Bas-St-Laurent.
      You must login to download files.