close
Trail Conditions
  • Unknown
  • Snow Groomed
  • Snow Packed
  • Snow Covered
  • Freeze/thaw Cycle
  • Icy
  • Prevalent Mud
  • Wet
  • Variable
  • Dry
  • Very Dry
Trail Ridden Direction
Trailforks scans users ridelogs to determine the most popular direction each trail is ridden. A good flowing trail network will have most trails flowing in a single direction according to their intension.
The colour categories are based on what percentage of riders are riding a trail in its intended direction.
  • > 96%
  • > 90%
  • > 80%
  • > 70%
  • > 50%
  • < 50%
Trail Last Ridden
Trailforks scans ridelogs to determine the last time a trail was ridden.
  • < 2 days
  • < 1 week
  • < 2 weeks
  • < 1 month
  • < 6 months
  • > 6 months
Trail Ridden Direction
The intended direction a trail should be ridden.
  • Downhill Only
  • Downhill Primary
  • Both Directions
  • Uphill Primary
  • Uphill Only
  • One Direction
ContributeDetails
Colors indicate trail is missing specified detail.
  • Description
  • Photos
  • Description & Photos
  • Videos
Trail Popularity ?
Trailforks scans ridelogs to determine which trails are ridden the most in the last 9 months. Trails are compared with nearby trails in the same city region with a possible 25 colour shades. Think of this as a heatmap, more rides = more kinetic energy = warmer colors.
  • most popular
  • popular
  • less popular
  • not popular

LEGEND
Trail Difficulties
  • Access Road/Trail
  • White
  • Green
  • Blue
  • Black
  • Double Black Diamond

Trail Report Status
  • Clear / Green
  • Minor Issue / Yellow
  • Significant Issue / Amber
  • Closed

  • Land Owner Overlay
  • Wilderness (typically no bikes in USA)
  • BLM (public)
  • USFS (Wildlife sanctuaries darker than usfs)
  • State land
  • Indigenous
  • Military
Trail Conditions
  • Unknown
  • Snow Groomed
  • Snow Packed
  • Snow Covered
  • Freeze/thaw Cycle
  • Icy
  • Prevalent Mud
  • Wet
  • Variable
  • Dry
  • Very Dry
  • Map Markers
  • trail Trail Head
  • photo Photo
  • place Directory Listing
  • region Riding Area
  • TTF TTF
  • Parking Parking
  • Viewpoint Viewpoint
  • Information Information
  • Warning Warning
  • Directions Directions
  • Sight Sight
  • Restrooms Restrooms
  • eBike Charging Point eBike Charging Point
  • Water Fountain/Source Water Fountain/Source
  • Gate Gate
  • Trail Sign Trail Sign
  • Table or Bench Table or Bench
  • Ladder Ladder
  • Stairs Stairs
  • Bridge Bridge
  • Camping Camping
  • Cabin Cabin
  • Lodge Lodge
  • Bear Cache Bear Cache
  • Dock Dock
  • Ranger Station Ranger Station
  • Summit Summit
  • Other Other
      Attiki(aka Attika) is a prefecture of central Greece. Capital of Attiki is also the capital of Greece Athens. Due to the large population and the economic growth of this area Attiki is also a separate Peripheral Union
      AKA: Attica
      Region Supporters & Maintainers
      Region Details
      • 3
      • 1
      • 155
      • 78
      • 12
      • 3

      Region Status
      Caution as of Oct 14, 2019 ago

      Stats

      Avg Trail Rating
      Trails (view details)
      252
      Trails Mountain Bike
      253
      Trails E-Bike
      29
      Trails Hike
      246
      Trails Trail Running
      246
      Trails Horse
      2
      Trails Dirtbike
      3
      Total Distance
      142 miles
      Total Descent
      47,487 ft
      Total Vertical
      3,921 ft
      Highest Trailhead
      3,959 ft
      Reports
      470
      Photos
      307
      Ridden Counter
      4,491

      Popular Trail Networks

      title
      Parnitha Mountain 120 13 5 2
      Imittos 13 29 5 1
      Mt. Aigaleo 6
      Mt.Poikilo 4 1
      Dionysos 2 2
      view all areas »

      Photos of Attiki Mountain Bike

      trail: Rocky pass
      0 |
      Oct 13, 2019 @ 11:59pm
      Oct 13, 2019
      trail: Rocky pass
      0 |
      Oct 13, 2019 @ 11:58pm
      Oct 13, 2019
      trail: Rocky pass
      0 |
      Oct 13, 2019 @ 11:58pm
      Oct 13, 2019
      trail: Rocky pass
      0 |
      Oct 13, 2019 @ 11:58pm
      Oct 13, 2019

      Videos of Attiki Mountain Bike

      Athens Bike SnowPorn
      trail: Athens
      3:18 | 29 | Feb 15, 2019
      15th of August
      1:26 | 69 | Aug 27, 2018
      DEEP TOWN new update ASTEROIDS
      trail: Gamistron
      16:46 | 22 | Jul 18, 2018
      YoSoDa trail
      trail: YoSoDa
      2:08 | 174 | Feb 6, 2017

      Recent Trail Reports

      Activity Feed

      usernameactiontypetitledate
      user #1540177popicos2004votetrailSkouliki and 1 more
      Oct 16, 2019 @ 4:10am
      2 days
      user #1540177popicos2004wishlisttrailThomaleni and 3 more
      Oct 16, 2019 @ 3:02am
      2 days
      user #1946010gypasaddtrailSleeping Beauty
      Oct 15, 2019 @ 1:38pm
      2 days
      user #1216708fotisvoutsasaddreportfire watch trail
      Oct 14, 2019 @ 1:42am
      Oct 14, 2019
      user #1955889panosggaddphoto in My City and 8 more
      Oct 13, 2019 @ 11:47pm
      Oct 13, 2019

      Recent Comments

      usernametypetitlecommentdate
      user #1919558SotoMTBtrailRema Chalandriou Trail AlkisΠολύ ωραία διαδρομή για...
      Oct 2, 2019 @ 5:40am
      Oct 2, 2019
      user #1672103vaskyriazistrailRocky passTotally agree, should be removed or at least...
      Sep 2, 2019 @ 2:01am
      Sep 2, 2019
      user #1239198AlonewolfAtrailRocky passIt's all fire roads. NO single track. Nice...
      Sep 1, 2019 @ 2:20am
      Sep 1, 2019
      user #1864856MrPeterKtrailCemetery GatesSmall but fun trail just behind the “Anixi...
      Aug 28, 2019 @ 4:32am
      Aug 28, 2019
      user #1616902GiovannaDaiquirireportKouasimodosAll good!
      Jun 1, 2019 @ 6:51am
      Jun 1, 2019

      Local Badges

      • By vassot & contributors
      • Admins: haristheodoropoulos
      • #3597 - 1,603 views

      Downloading of trail gps tracks in kml & gpx formats is enabled for Attiki.
      You must login to download files.